Board of Directors

Larry Cripe, Chair
Retired Accounting, Finance and Information System Professional 

Rachelle Menaker, Vice-Chair
Attorney at Law

Susie Dittmar, Treasurer
Fullerton Museum

Mary Kay Fyda-Mar, Secretary
Retired Program Manager, The Boeing Company

Scott B. Well, Immediate Past Chair
Attorney at Law

Bette Aitken
Community Leader

Martin Benson
Founding Artistic Director, South Coast Repertory

Robert Berman
Attorney at Law

Susan Bowman
Community Leader

Bruce Goodrich
Theatre & Dance Department Chair, California State University, Fullerton

Sandra Graham
Retired Aerospace Executive

Elizabeth Jones
Attorney At Law

Andy Lamb
Senior Vice President, South County Bank

Guy W. Marr
Retired Executive, AT&T

Terry Schomburg
Controller, South Coast Repertory

Laurie Smits Staude
Community Leader

Georgia Well
Retired Theatre Professor, Cerritos College

Casey Long, staff
Managing Director, Chance Theater

Oanh Nguyen, staff
Artistic Director, Chance Theater

 

Staff

Oanh NguyenArtistic Director

Casey LongManaging Director

Erika C. MillerDevelopment Director

Masako TobaruTechnical Director

Bebe HerreraProduction Manager

Teodora RamosMaster Carpenter

Jeff HellebrandBox Office Associate

Jocelyn A. BrownAssociate Artistic Director

Jennifer RuckmanLiterary Manager

Courtny GreenoughCompany Manager

Karen O’Hanlon, Education Director

Darryl B. HovisTYA Producing Associate

Marc SanfordAssociate House Manager

Robin ShorterAssociate House Manager

Crystal Phillips, Casting Associate

 

Resident Artists

Jocelyn A. Brown, council

Alex Bueno, council

Courtny Greenough, council

Laura M. Hathawaycouncil

Bebe Herreracouncil

Jeff Hellebrandcouncil

Casey Longcouncil

Erika C. Millercouncil

Oanh Nguyencouncil

Teodora Ramoscouncil

Jennifer Ruckmancouncil

Marc Sanfordcouncil

Bill Strongincouncil

Masako Tobarucouncil

Kelly Toddcouncil

Karen Webstercouncil

Jocelyn L. Buckner

Sherry Domerego

Kelly Ehlert

Robert Foran

Darryl B. Hovis

Robyn Manion

James McHale

Karen O’Hanlon

Rachel Oliveros Catalano

Sarah Pierce

Nicole Schlitt

Wade Williamson

David McCormickmember emeritus

Myrna Nilesmember emeritus

 

Resident Playwrights

Ted Malawer, 2017

Jenny Connell Davis, 2016

Lauren Yee, 2015

Nick Jones, 2014

Marshall Pailet, 2013

Zayd Dohrn, 2012

Adam Szymkowicz, 2011

Fellows

Kim Dalton

Ben Green

Aaron McGee

Monika Pena

Crystal Phillips

Andrew Puente

Glenn Koppel

Robin Shorter

Robin Walton

John Wells III